Back to KnowledgeBase

I have a partnership of trusts agreement set up by NTAA Corporate. The partners wish to change something in the agreement - can you do this for me?

Unfortunately, no. However, note that a change to the partnership agreement does not require a deed - the partners can simply agree in writing to any change. Refer to clause 9.10 of our current partnership agreement.